Contact Us

send us a message

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Staff Directory

Administrative
Ben Rea

Executive Director

Lisa Allie

Executive Assistant

Jennifer Garcia

Administrative Assistant

Department of Recreation
Colleen Palmer

Superintendent of Recreation

Open

Assistant Superintendent of Recreation

Mark Dolphin

Athletics Manager

Cathi Fabjance

C.A.R.E. Manager

Tony Gallagher

Head Swim Team Coach

Patrick Griffin

Aquatics Manager

Heidi Linehan

C.A.R.E. Coordinator

Jessica Paneral

Aquatics Coordinator – Health and Recreation Center

Nick Persino

Gymnastics Coordinator

Todd Ranum

Athletic Coordinator

Karen Rude

Preschool & Tots Coordinator

Lisa Schroeder

Special Interest Coordinator

Alison Shariatzadeh

Recreation and Fitness Program Coordinator

Lisa Swan

Cultural Arts Coordinator

Department of Facilities
Steven Nagle

Superintendent of Facilities

Joshua Ludolph

Assistant Superintendent of Facilities

Mike Airoldi

Assistant Golf Course Superintendent

Jeff Greene

Theatre Manager

Dan Hotchkin

Golf Operations Manager / Head Professional

John Kerr

Custodial & Support Service Manager

Erik Klebosits

Assistant Golf Pro

Rachel Lara

ICompete Program Coordinator

Katie Lynn

Falcon Park Assistant Facility Manager

Sean O'Neil

Assistant Theatre Manager

Alec Owens

Assistant Facilities Manager

Keith Schmerer

Facilities Manager

Billy Sharp

Golf Course Superintendent

Anna VanGilder

Stables Interim Manager

John Wilhelm

Falcon Park Facility Manager

Department of District Services & Projects
Michelle Eckelberry

Superintendent of District Services & Projects

Dayell Houzenga

Assistant Superintendent of District Services

Anthony DeMichael

Safety & Risk Management Coordinator

Cheryl Lufitz

Communications & Marketing Manager

Dan Mangum

Information Technology Manager

JP McNamara

Digital Marketing Coordinator

LoriAnne Nelson

Graphic Designer

Matt Sheehan

Recruitment & Volunteer Coordinator

Marianna Uriostegui

Community Outreach Coordinator

Department of Parks & Planning
Jim Holder

Superintendent of Parks & Planning

Amy Vito

Assistant Superintendent of Parks & Planning

Cathy Laegeler

Administrative Assistant

Department of Finance
Open

Superintendent of Finance

Sonia Austin

Assistant Superintendent of Finance

Mario Bialek

Assistant Customer Service Manager

Christine Hubka

Customer Service Manager

Lynn Lauterbach

Customer Service Coordinator

Donna Orr

CARE Associate/Scholarship/CSR

Alice Paese

Assistant Customer Service Manager

Admin & Registration Office Community Center

250 E. Wood Street Palatine, IL 60067

847-991-0333

Registration Office Birchwood Recreation Center

435 W. Illinois Avenue Palatine, IL 60067

847-991-1960

Registration Office Falcon Park Recreation Center

2195 N. Hicks Road Palatine, IL 60074

847-202-5111

Admin & Registration Office Community Center 250 E. Wood Street Palatine, IL 60067

847-991-0333

Registration Office Birchwood Recreation Center 435 W. Illinois Avenue Palatine, IL 60067

847-991-1960

Registration Office Falcon Park Recreation Center 2195 N. Hicks Road Palatine, IL 60074

847-202-5111